Elks South Southeast District #2000

of  Florida serving the Lodges of our area

 

Text Box: copyright ©2011 - Elks South Southeast District #2000 -  All rights reserved  - Revised: January 2011 
Web hosting by:   Blanchard Computer Systems

Past District Deputies

 

South Southeast District #2000

NAME

 

LODGE

  YEAR

Jim Blanchard

 

2365

2021-22

Donna Powers

 

2166

2020-21

Frank Sellers

 

1898

2019-20

Patricia Maher

 

2166

2018-19

Linda Barie

 

2166

2017-18

Linda Barie

 

2166

2016-17

Gerald Miller

 

2166

2015-16

Howard Greenstein

 

1770

2014-15

Marilyn Kronenberg

 

1898

2013-14

Francis M. Thomason

 

2166

2012-13

Denise E. May-Carter

 

2273

2011-12

Gerald A. Maher

*

2463

2010-11

Charlotte A. Healy

 

2166

2009-10

Alan R. Mauk Jr. 

 

2463

2008-09

James F. Lind

 

2273

2007-08

Charlotte J. Burrie

 

1898

2006-07

Gerald W. Carter

 

2273

2005-06

Vincent P. Como

 

2463

2004-05

Roy C. Kronenberg

*

1898

2003-04

Frederick Bennington

*

2741

2002-03

Robert F. Pastor

*

1898

2001-02

Francis Lixie

 

2273

2000-01

Robert Shell

*

2741

1999-00

Lawrence Shields

2463

1998-99

Harry R. Avogardo

2741

1997-98

Norman Mandel

*

1898

1996-97

Walter E. Gies

*

1770

1995-96

Jerold A. Mills

 

2166

1994-95

Richard Ferguson

*

2365

1993-94

Charles W. Johnson Jr. 

2273

1992-93

Donald Graves

*

2407

1991-92

Patrick M. Rizzi

1517

1990-91

Roger R. Morse

 

2676

1989-90

Charles D. Kelley

 

2365

1988-89

Thomas J. Ryan Jr.

*

2273

1987-88

Anthony Montagano

2463

1986-87

Gerald Rogne

1770

1985-86

Mangor Knutsen

1732

1984-85

Donald Burrie

1898

1983-84

James Ruff

*

2407

1982-83

John McLoughlin

*

2463

1981-82

Lewis Cote

2365

1980-81

Thomas Coker Jr. 

*

1517

1979-80

Oris “Bud” Townsend

*

2273

1978-79

Steven C. Merena

*

2166

1977-78

Gilbert Van Horn

*

1898

1976-77

Eugene Boggs

*

1770

1974-75

Oscar P. Snyder

*

1732

1974-75

Earl Sapp

*

1517

1973-74

Bernard F. Dolan

*

2365

1972-73

Anthony Amoroso

 * 

2273

1971-72

John F. Breslin

*

1732

1969-70

James P. Murphy

*

1770

1968-69

Clyde H. Brown

*

1517

1967-68

Fuller Richardson

*

1517

1963-64

Herbert Payne

*

1898

1961-62

Jack E. Carver

*

1770

1960-61

George Nichols

*

1517

1955-56

John S. Fenn

*

1732

1952-53

Edward Williams

*

1517

1948-49

Arthur O’Hea

*

1517

1930-31 

 

 

 


*
indicates passed

 

 

 

* indicates passed

LODGE #

LODGE NAME

1517

Fort Lauderdale

1732

Hollywood

1770

Delray Bch

1898

Pompano Bch

2166

Boca Raton

2273

Sunrise

2365

Hollywood West

2407

Oakland Park

2463

Margate

2676

Lantana-Boynton

2741

Sandalfoot

LODGE #

LODGE NAME

1517

Fort Lauderdale

1732

Hollywood

1770

Delray Bch

1898

Pompano Bch

2166

Boca Raton

2273

Sunrise

2365

Hollywood West

2407

Oakland Park

2463

Margate

2676

Lantana-Boynton

2741

Sandalfoot

LODGE #

LODGE NAME

1517

Fort Lauderdale

1732

Hollywood

1770

Delray Bch

1898

Pompano Bch

2166

Boca Raton

2273

Sunrise

2365

Hollywood West

2407

Oakland Park

2463

Margate

2676

Lantana-Boynton

2741

Sandalfoot